Find a Certified Painter Near You

Clients often ask us to recommend contractors who enjoy working with our coatings and specialize in their application. They recognize that a well-trained painting professional will achieve the best results in both beauty and durability. Painters who are experienced with our coatings are also frequently competitive in price because they can accurately estimate the job!

Fine Paints is pleased to announce the establishment of our Certified Painting Contractor Program intended to provide clients with a source of carefully selected contractors familiar with our coatings and experienced in their application — contractors whose quality of work we can recommend with confidence.

Each Certified Contractor:
  • Was nominated by a local Fine Paints retailer and confirmed to us to be a professional of good character who has worked with our paints for at least five years.
  • Attended a weekend training session in Woodstock, Vermont where they were formally introduced to each of our paint families and best application techniques.
  • Certified Painting Contractors recognize that their continued certification requires them to provide Fine Paints of Europe clients with first quality work at a fair price.
  • Perhaps, like most of our clients, you already have a good contractor. If that is not the case, please consider contacting one of these selected professionals.

Cordially,
John Lahey, President

Master CP

Master Certified Painters

The Master Painters designation is for tradesmen and women that have demonstrated a level of craftsmanship and professionalism that clearly separates them from all others. They work tirelessly to elevate their brand as professionals as well as spread the word of Fine Paints of Europe to their existing clients. Most importantly, they have expert knowledge in all Fine Paints of Europe products and demonstrate a strong history of paint purchases to show their support of our brand.

Search by Master Certified Painters below.

Alabama

Coverwalls
Ron Criss
149 Cheshire Lane, Pelham, AL, 35124
205-664-4546 • 205-368-3066
rcriss79@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Alabama
Graduating Class: 2018
WebsiteFacebookInstagram

Coverwalls Ron Criss

Arkansas

Painted by Kayla Payne
Kayla Payne
13567 Tower Road, Omaha, AR, 72662
870-577-5844
paintedbykaylapayne@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Northwestern Arkansas
Graduating Class: 2019
* Specializing In Painted Furniture *
WebsiteInstagramFacebook

Painted by Kayla Payne Kayla Payne

California

Master CP

McDermaid Painting
Gustavo Camolinga
1117 Independence Ave, Mountain View, CA, 94043
650-961-7415
accounting@mcdermaidpainting.com
Coverage Area: Palo Alto, CA & Surrounding Areas
Graduating Class: 2014

McDermaid Painting

3 Fingers Painting, Inc. WMBE
Sope Phang
San Francisco, CA, 94014
646-407-2131
info@3fingerspainting.com
Coverage Area: San Francisco Bay Area
Graduating Class: 2018
WebsiteInstagram

3 Fingers Painting, Inc. WMBE Sope Phang

Caroline Lizarraga Decorative Painting
Caroline Lizarraga
3607 Balfour Ave, Oakland, CA, 94610
415-724-3200
design@carolinelizarraga.com
Coverage Area: San Francisco, East Bay, Napa Valley, Peninsula, NYC
Graduating Class: 2017

Caroline Lizarraga Decorative Painting Caroline Lizarraga

Haber Painting Inc.
Fred & Yong Haber
1261 31st Ave., San Francisco, CA, 94122
415-595-3459
haberpainting@yahoo.com
Coverage Area: San Francisco
Graduating Class: 2009
Website

Haber Painting Inc. Fred & Yong Haber

Marshall Johnson Painting
Marshall Johnson
PO Box 307, 59 E. Sylvestris Dr., San Geronimo, CA, 94963
415-488-4692, 415-699-4692
marshall@marshalljohnsonpainting.com
Coverage Area: Marin, San Francisco, Napa, Sonoma, East Bay And Other Locations By Arrangement
Graduating Class: 2013
Website

Marshall Johnson Painting Marshall Johnson

Ross Painting & Concrete Coatings
Daniel Ross, Alexandra Ridge
4316 Redwood Hwy, San Rafael, CA, 94904
415-455-0165 • 415-599-5780
dan@rosspainting.com • Alexanadra@Rosspainting.com
Coverage Area: San Francisco Bay Area
Graduating Class: 2016
WebsiteInstagram

Ross Painting & Concrete Coatings Daniel Ross, Alexandra Ridge

Shelton Painting
Bryan Shelton
4241 Starboard Ct., Soquel, CA, 95073
831-435-0563
bryan@bryansheltonpainting.com
Coverage Area: Monterey, Santa Cruz, & San Francisco Bay Area
Graduating Class: 2021
Website • Instagram

Shelton Painting Bryan Shelton

Colorado

Mod Paint Works
Ryan Parker & Jamie Protopapa
6567 S. Niagara Ct.
Centennial, CO, 80111
720-319-6822
720-939-8196
yes@mpwdenver.com
Coverage Area: Denver Metro Area, Mountain Ski Towns
Graduating Class: 2018
Website

Mod Paint Works Ryan Parker & Jamie Protopapa

Connecticut

Master CP

Shoreline Painting & Drywall Inc.
20 Broad Street, Floor 2, Norwalk, CT, 06851
203-302-1086
info@shorelinepainting.com
Coverage Area: Fairfield County, CT, Westchester, NY, New York City, Hamptons, North America
Graduating Class: 2013, 2017, 2018
Christopher Polidoro, Antonio Lopez, Gabriel Suarez – Class Of 2013 Michael Italiano – Class Of 2017 Erick Cordero – Class Of 2018
Facebook · Instagram

Shoreline High Gloss

Cloudland Paintworks Inc.
Elias Osegueda – Class Of 2010 Raymond Sola, Jose Pinon, Jesus Flores – Class Of 2018
44 Cloudland Rd., North Haven, CT, 06473
203-234-9542 • 203-215-0048
info@cloudlandpaintworks.com
Coverage Area: New Haven County, CT
Graduating Class: 2010, 2018
Website

Cloudland Paintworks Inc.

Faux Creation Corp
Paulo Furchi
2910 Nichols Avenue, Trumbull, CT, 06611
203-496-1511
fauxct@gmail.com
Coverage Area: NY/CT/NJ
Graduating Class: 2021
Website • FacebookInstagram

Faux Creation Corp Paulo Furchi

Fitzgerald Painting
Jeff Fitzgerald
818 Alling Road, Orange, CT, 06477
203-804-0682
fitzgeraldpaint@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Connecticut And North America
Graduating Class: 2010

Fitzgerald Painting Jeff Fitzgerald

Fitzgerald Painting, Inc.
Chuck Fitzgerald
P.O. Box 237, Old Saybrook, CT, 06475
860-388-4595
chuck@fitzgeraldpainting.com
Coverage Area: Shoreline Of CT
Graduating Class: 2015, 2018
Website

Fitzgerald Painting, Inc. Chuck Fitzgerald

Ives Bros Painting, Inc.
Alan H. Ives, Jr.
12 White Birch Lane, Bethlehem, CT, 06751
203-266-5008 • 203-578-5258
alan@ivesbrothers.com
Coverage Area: Connecticut – Litchfield, N. Fairfield, W. Hartford Counties, New Haven
Graduating Class: 2009
Website

Ives Bros Painting, Inc. Alan H. Ives, Jr.

L Painting
Stefan Lewicki
12 Butternut Lane, Stamford, CT, 06903
203-595-9114 • 203-249-8689
l-painting@optonline.net
Coverage Area: Fairfield And Westchester County, New York City
Graduating Class: 2008

L Painting Stefan Lewicki

Wet Paint Professional Painters, LLC
Mike Lonsdale
1433 Willard Ave, Unit 8, Newington, CT, 06111
860-834-1336
wetpaint03@gmail.com
Coverage Area: CT, MA, NYC, Rhode Island
Graduating Class: 2019
FacebookInstagram

Wet Paint Professional Painters, LLC Mike Lonsdale

Delaware

Master CP

Panache Classic Painting Company
Larry Lanouette
1614 East Ayre St., Wilmington, DE, 19804
864-554-4001
Coverage Area: Delaware
Graduating Class: 2013
Facebook · Instagram

Panache Classic Painting Company

Florida

Master CP

Shoreline High Gloss
Christopher Polidoro, Antonio Lopez, Gabriel Suarez – Class Of 2013, Michael Italiano – Class Of 2017, Erick Cordero – Class Of 2018
4001 N Dixie Highway, Boca Raton, FL, 33431
203-302-1086
info@shorelinepainting.com
Coverage Area: Palm Beach, Miami, Key West, And The Bahamas.
Graduating Class: 2013, 2017, 2018
Facebook · Instagram

Shoreline High Gloss

Bridgewater Home Services
David Nesline
Broward County, FL
203-240-5100
davidnesline@comcast.net
Coverage Area: Palm Beach to Miami, plus remote work – will travel
Graduating Class: 2009
Website

Bridgewater Home Services David Nesline

Creterra, Inc.
Dmitri Kotkov
15 Madeira Ave, #7, Coral Gables, FL, 33134
786-516-0024
dkotkov@creterrainc.com
Coverage Area: Southern Florida
Graduating Class: 2019
Website

Creterra, Inc. Dmitri Kotkov

Ira Walden & Sons, Inc.
Chad Quist, John Lewis
6212 Georgia Ave., West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
561-585-9211 • 561-779-2223
cquist@irawalden.com
Coverage Area: Palm Beach, Broward, Dade, Port St. Lucie, Martin And Indian River Counties, Bahamas
Graduating Class: 2019
Website

Ira Walden & Sons, Inc.

Made by Mota
Maycon Mota, Ashlin Horsley
13227 Royal George Ave., Odessa, FL, 33556
813-373-9403
info@madebymota.com
Coverage Area: Tampa Bay ( Tampa, St. Petersburg, Clearwater Beach )
Graduating Class: 2021
WebsiteFacebookInstagram

Made by Mota

MFC Construction
Cesar Ostos
53 NW 109th St., Miami Shores, FL, 33168
305-515-0475
info@mfcconstruction.com
Coverage Area: Miami-Dade/Broward County
Graduating Class: 2021
WebsiteFacebookInstagram

MFC Construction

Illinois

Master CP

DiVinci Painters Inc.
Mike Foley, Matt Foley
1256 Old Skokie Rd., Highland Park, IL, 60035
847-266-1295 • 224-619-6721
mikef@divincipainters.com
Coverage Area: Chicagoland Area
Graduating Class: 2014, 2018

DiVinci Painters Inc.

Ernst Painting
William Ernst
329 W. 18th Street, Suite 716, Chicago, IL, 60616
708-738-1829
bilernst@yahoo.com
Coverage Area: Chicagoland And Beyond
Graduating Class: 2017
Website

Ernst Painting

Hernandez Painting
Rogelio Hernandez
1757 W Columbia, Chicago, IL, 60626
773-612-2298
hernandezpainting@sbcglobal.net
Coverage Area: Cook County, IL – Chicagoland Areas
Graduating Class: 2016

Hernandez Painting

Peacock Decorators, Inc.
Mike Gudgeon
7439 Roosevelt Rd., Forest Park, IL, 60130
708-771-0160
mike@peacockdecorators.com
Coverage Area: Chicagoland
Graduating Class: 2019
Website • Instagram

Peacock Decorators

Louisiana

Keith Guy Incorporated
Keith M. Guy Jr. And Carl Segari
PO Box 50380, New Orleans, LA, 70150
504-915-2426 • 504-330-8466
kguyinc@aol.com
Coverage Area: USA, Louisiana, Mississippi, Alabama, Florida
Graduating Class: 2013
Website

Keith Guy Incorporated

Maine

J. Paquin and Company
157 Pioneer Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME, 04605
207-460-4630
jesse@jpaquinpaint.com
Coverage Area: Maine
Website

J. Paquin and Company

North Atlantic Painting Company, Inc.
Peter Berke
85 West St, Rockport, ME, 04856
207-236-0703
napainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Lincoln, Waldo, & Knox Counties
Graduating Class: 2021
Website • FacebookInstagram

North Atlantic Painting Company, Inc.

Richard Bradford Builder Inc.
Richard Bradford
PO Box 1388 / 58 Hillcrest Cir
Southwest Harbor, ME, 04679
207-244-7415 • 207-266-1863
bradfordbuilder@gmail.com
Coverage Area: 60 Mile Radius Of Mount Desert Island
Graduating Class: 2013

Richard Bradford Builder Inc.

Maryland

Master CP

Eric Linkins Custom Painting
Eric Linkins – Class Of 2008,
Alex Goddard – Class Of 2018
Michael Linkins – Class Of 2021
109 Wall St., Rockville, MD, 20850
301-340-8761 • 301-873-5006
eric@linkinspainting.com | Michael@Linkinspainting.com
Graduating Class: 2008, 2018, 2021
Facebook · Instagram · Houzz · Pinterest

Eric Linkins Custom Painting

Segundo’s Painting
Alberto Segundo
5937 White Rock Rd, Sykesville, MD, 21784
410-999-7510
albertosegundo5@gmail.com
Coverage Area: East Coast, MD
Graduating Class: 2021
WebsiteInstagram

Segundo’s Painting Alberto Segundo

EAM Custom Painting LLC
Eric Glaeser Jr
117 Old Padonia Rd, Suite F, Cockeysville, MD, 21030
443-365-9365
info@eampainting.com
Coverage Area: Baltimore Metro, Southern PA, Delmarva Beaches
Graduating Class: 2018

EAM Custom Painting LLC Eric Glaeser Jr

Jay Turner Painting
Jay Turner
42 Sugar Tree Place, Cockeysville, MD, 21030
410-456-5189
ahhbass@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Baltimore/D.C
Graduating Class: 2019
WebsiteInstagram

Jay Turner Painting Jay Turner

Robert Leadbeater Custom & Decorative Painting & Finishes
Robert Leadbeater
436 Brownsville Rd., Centerville, MD, 21617
410-310-4312
robertleadbeaterpainting@yahoo.com
Coverage Area: Delaware, Eastern Shore Of Maryland, Annapolis And Anne Arundel County
Graduating Class: 2008

Robert Leadbeater Custom & Decorative Painting & Finishes Robert Leadbeater

Williams Family Painting
Khristopher Williams
15044 Jarrettsville Pike, Monkton, MD, 21111
443-326-4246
khris0924@icloud.com
Coverage Area: MD, DC, VA
Graduating Class: 2019

Williams Family Painting Khristopher Williams

Massachusetts

Master CP

Alternative Finishes, Inc.
Jessica Allred
2 Mt. Vernon Street, Lynn, MA, 01901
781-589-9632 • 781-589-9633
alternativefinishesinc@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Northeast – All Locations Considered
Graduating Class: 2013

Alternative Finishes, Inc.
Master CP

John Delmolino Painting
John Delmolino
PO Box 3006
Amherst, MA, 01004
413-210-4445
johndelmolino@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Western Massachusetts, Berkshires, Southern Vermont And Other Areas By Arrangement
Graduating Class: 2008

Master CP

ZK Painting
Zach Kenney, President
5 Central Ave
Waltham, MA 02453
401-935-8702
508-414-7472
zkpaint@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Boston to Providence, and Rhode Island
Graduating Class: 2016, 2019, 2021
Facebook

ZK Painting

Braun’s Brush
Gerard Braun
11 Davis Lane
Nantucket, MA, 02554
617-855-8069
braunsbrushpainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Nantucket
Graduating Class: 2018

Braun's Brush

Brian Dynes Painting
Brian Dynes
24 Butch Songin Circle
Walpole, MA, 02071
617-595-2022
briandynes11@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Greater Boston, South Shore, Cape And The Islands
Graduating Class: 2021
Website • Instagram

Brian Dynes Painting

Catchlight, Inc.
Eraldo Scarpatto, Scott Walsh
25 Stanton Rd.
Brookline, MA, 02445
617-734-1696
617-312-1088
nigel@catchlightpainting.com
Coverage Area: Greater Boston Area
Graduating Class: 2010
Website

Designs and Finishes
Kathryn M. Piscuskas
PO Box 1855
Sandwich, MA, 02563
kmpiscuskas@aol.com
Coverage Area: Will Travel To Any Geographic Location
Graduating Class: 2008
Website

Designs and Finishes

Gregg Nosiglia
PO Box 1232
Nantucket, MA, 02554
781-974-3727
ackpainter@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Nantucket MA
Graduating Class: 2010

Gregg Nosiglia

Doug Best Construction
Stan Price
PO Box 1358
Vineyard Haven, MA, 02569
774-563-8191
stanprice@icloud.com
Coverage Area: Martha’s Vineyard
Graduating Class: 2019
Website

Doug Best Construction

Idea Painting Company
Elias DeLana
93 West Street
Medfield, MA, 02052
855-544-4335
ideapaintingcompany@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Downtown Boston, Metro West, South Shore
Graduating Class: 2019
Website • FacebookInstagram

Idea Painting Company

J Clarke Painting
Jack Clarke
22 Crest Ave.
Dedham, MA, 02026
617-596-5979
jpclarke96@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Boston & Eastern Massachusetts
Graduating Class: 2012
Website

J Clarke Painting

Ken Marshall Painting Co.
Kenneth Marshall
314 Weston St
Waltham, MA, 02453
617-720-0226
617-610-0870
kenmarshallpaintingcompany@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Will Travel
Graduating Class: 2008
Website

Ken Marshall Painting Co.

Marc Painting
Marc Stevens, Christina Schultz
PO Box 87072 / 5 Bayview Ave.
S. Dartmouth, MA, 02748
508-992-8331
617-543-8571
padanaram@hotmail.com
Coverage Area: New England States
Graduating Class: 2013

Marc Painting

Masse Group
Daniel Masse
17 Smiths Lane
Kingston, MA, 02364
508-697-1616
774-259-1391
dan@massegroup.com
Coverage Area: Cape Cod, South Shore, Boston, Metrowest
Graduating Class: 2015
Website

Masse Group

Nantucket Heritage Painting Co.
Adam Zanelli
PO Box 717
Nantucket, MA, 02554
508-737-0276
nhpcompany@yahoo.com
Coverage Area: Nantucket & Cape Cod
Graduating Class: 2013

Nantucket Heritage Painting Co.

Northern Lights Painting Company Inc.
Joel Menezes, Shane Dunn
444 Washington Street, Suite 504
Woburn, MA, 01801
781-483-3754
info@northernlightspainting.com
Coverage Area: New England States
Graduating Class: 2013
Website

Northern Lights Painting Company Inc.

Painting By Design Inc.
Chris Audley
60 Thoreau St #195
Concord, MA, 01742
617-957-0414
cjaudley@hotmail.com
Coverage Area: No Restriction – Will Travel
Graduating Class: 2016

Painting By Design Inc.

Pro-Deluxe Painting
Hector Kochubey
Stoneham, MA, 02180
774-444-6250
prodeluxepainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Boston, North Shore, Metro West
Graduating Class: 2014
Website

Pro-Deluxe Painting

Robert Penswick Fine Finish Painting
Robert Penswick
51 Old School House Rd
Plymouth, MA, 02360
508-224-2039
781-706-5515
rob_penswick@yahoo.com
Coverage Area: Eastern MA
Graduating Class: 2016

Robert Penswick Fine Finish Painting

Superior Paintinc
Oleg Nikolaev
PO Box 1525
West Tisbury, MA, 02575
508-939-1335
mvsuperiorpainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Martha’s Vineyard
Graduating Class: 2021
Website • FacebookInstagram

Superior Painting

The Paint Shop, LLC
Scott Salah
77 Bridge Street
Salem, MA, 01970
508-958-7087
scott@nspaintshop.com
Coverage Area: North Shore, MA
Graduating Class: 2019
Website • FacebookInstagram

The Paint Shop, LLC

Michigan

Finch Custom Painting
Joe Finch
6865 Engleman
Center Line, MI, 48015
586-945-6612
finchcustompainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Metro Detroit
Graduating Class: 2021
WebsiteInstagram

Finch Custom Painting

Parabola
Darrin Degraaf
500 Stuart Ave
Kalamazoo, MI, 49007
269-544-9186
darrindegraaf@yahoo.com
Coverage Area: Kalamazoo, Ann Arbor, Traverse City
Graduating Class: 2016

Parabola

Minnesota

William Nunn Painting Ltd.
William Nunn
15 Lakeview Ave.
Tonka Bay, MN, 55331
612-825-3875
612-598-6547
wnpainting@qwestoffice.net
Coverage Area: Minneapolis-St. Paul
Graduating Class: 2012
Website

William Nunn Painting Ltd.

Montana

Decorative Atelier, Inc.
Marek Mlynar
2224 Baxter Ln #12
Bozeman, MT, 59718
267-462-4512
401-524-0574
marekmlynar@hotmail.com
Coverage Area: Montana
Graduating Class: 2018
Website • FacebookInstagram

Decorative Atelier, Inc.

New Hampshire

Pro Image Painting, LLC
Stephanie Young
12 Liberty Drive, Unit 7
Londonderry, NH, 03053
603-391-5214
603-396-8207
proimagenh@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Southern New Hampshire
Graduating Class: 2019
WebsiteFacebookInstagram

Pro Image Painting, LLC

Stella Blue Painting
Mike Plaisted
37 Tibbets Rd
Barrington, NH, 03823
603-973-2856
mike.plaisted@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Seacoast NH & ME, Lakes Region NH
Graduating Class: 2021
Instagram

Stella Blue Painting

Stephen Phillips Painting
Steve Phillips
PO Box 732
Wolfeboro, NH, 03894
603-455-1076
sphilpaint@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Wolfeboro & NH Lakes Region
Graduating Class: 2021
Facebook

Stephen Phillips Painting

New Jersey

Master CP

Skyline Paint & Paper, LLC
Peter Bokan
11 Augusta Drive
Wayne, NJ, 07470
973-519-2840
skylinepainting.nj@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Northern New Jersey, New York City, New York And Surrounding Areas.
Graduating Class: 2008
Instagram

Skyline Paint & Paper, LLC

America Painting, LLC
Jonathan Kutzin
41 Engle Street
Cresskill, NJ, 07626
201-568-3778
201-954-1998
jonathankutzin@gmail.com
Coverage Area: New York City, Bergen County, NJ
Graduating Class: 2008

America Painting, LLC

Accord Paint & Wallpaper
Momcilo
108 Hobart Place
Totowa, NJ, 07512
973-914-4997
accordpaint@gmail.com
Coverage Area: New Jersey
Graduating Class: 2017

Accord Paint & Wallpaper

Charles R. Cattano Painting
Charles Cattano
53 Longview Ave
Randolph, NJ, 07869
973-216-0869
crcattano@yahoo.com
Coverage Area: Morris County & Surrounding Towns
Graduating Class: 2021
Facebook

Charles R. Cattano Painting

Fresh Start Painting, LLC
Bruce Meyer – Class Of 2016, Jacob Meyer – Class Of 2017
179 Glen Ave
Lakewood, NJ, 08701
732-677-0841
732-691-0126
office@fspaintingllc.com
Coverage Area: NJ, NY, PA
Graduating Class: 2016, 2017
Instagram

Fresh Start Painting, LLC

LCP Painting, LLC
Leonard Paulin
826 Sycamore Ave
Tinton Falls, NJ, 07724
732-530-3776
732-513-4462
lcp@lcppainting.com
Coverage Area: Central Jersey Shore
Graduating Class: 2017
Website

LCP Painting, LLC

MIF Painting
Marcos Ferreira
71 Washington Ave.
Cliffside Park, NJ, 07010
201-328-5005
marcos@mifpainting.com
Coverage Area: New Jersey
Graduating Class: 2018
Website

MIF Painting

PTX Painting, Inc.
Michael O’Brien
620 Bound Brook Road
Dunellen, NJ, 08812
732-968-4200
908-625-6870
mobrien@ptxpainting.com
Coverage Area: NY, NJ, PA, CT
Graduating Class: 2016
Website

PTX Painting, Inc.

S&S Painting LLC
Steve Stavros
174 Walnut Street
Northvale, NJ, 07647
201-767-1557
201-803-0461
scufus@aol.com
Coverage Area: North & Central New Jersey
Graduating Class: 2012

S&S Painting LLC

S&S Spackling & Painting
Steven J. Tye
19 East Circuit Drive
Succasunna, NJ, 07876
973-219-8912
paintertye@gmail.com
Coverage Area: New Jersey
Graduating Class: 2018

S&S Spackling & Painting

TJ Painting Co.
Oskar Nordenbring
502 Morris Avenue
Summit, NJ, 07901
973-635-8300
973-943-6819
onordenbring@gmail.com
Coverage Area: New Jersey & New York
Graduating Class: 2017

TJ Painting Co.

Topcoat
Shane Nazarian
22 Molter Place
Bloomfield, NJ, 07003
862-371-6848
nazarianpainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: NJ, NYC & Boroughs, Suffolk & Nassau CT
Graduating Class: 2019
Website • InstagramHouzz

Topcoat

New York

Master CP

Karl Steubesand Painting & Contracting, Inc.
Karl Steubesand
103 Wurtemburg Rd.
Rhinebeck, NY, 12572
845-876-4353
914-388-9330
karlsteubesand@aol.com
Coverage Area: Mid-Hudson Valley (Northern Dutchess, Southern Columbia, Ulster Counties) Other Areas By Request.
Graduating Class: 2008

Karl Steubesand Painting & Contracting, Inc. Karl Steubesand
Master CP

Shoreline Painting & Drywall Inc.
Christopher Polidoro, Antonio Lopez, Gabriel Suarez – Class Of 2013,
Michael Italiano – Class Of 2017
Tower 49 12 East 49th Street, 11th Floor
New York, NY, 10017
203-302-1086
info@shorelinepainting.com
Coverage Area: Fairfield County, CT, Westchester, NY, New York City, Hamptons, North America
Graduating Class: 2013, 2017
Facebook · Instagram

Shoreline High Gloss

Artworks Painting
Ave Siecinski
14 Brooks Lane
Catskill, NY, 12414
617-694-2357
artworkspainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Hudson Valley And Berkshires. Will Travel To Any Geographic Location.
Graduating Class: 2014
Website

Artworks Painting

Bloomer Painting, Inc.
Lance Bloomer
36 Lockwood Lane
Mahopac, NY, 10541
845-628-9950
914-906-1030
bloomerpainting@comcast.net
Coverage Area: Connecticut: Fairfield County, Greenwich; New York: Westchester, Putnam And Duchess Counties.
Graduating Class: 2008

Bloomer Painting, Inc.

Ciaran Cassidy
Ciaran Cassidy
41 Westlake Drive
Valhalla, NY 10595
917-539-8923
cassidy.ciaran@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Manhattan, Brooklyn, Westchester
Graduating Class: 2012

Ciaran Cassidy

Evan Long Island Painting
Sotirios Panagoulias, Marlon Inga
35-45 28th St
Astoria, NY, 11106
247-924-1366
917-417-5517
evanpainting@aol.com
Coverage Area: Long Island
Graduating Class: 2017

Evan Long Island Painting

FLPW, LLC
Carmine Boccarosa, Pat Lovallo
436 Willett Ave
Port Chester, NY, 10573
914-841-6167
bocc10@optonline.net, Patlovallo@Optonline.net
Coverage Area: Fairfield & Westchester Counties
Graduating Class: 2017

FLPW, LLC

Forza Painting
Alfonso Fiore
PO Box 2238
Southampton, NY, 11969
(631) 626-7806
alfonso@forzapainting.com
Coverage Area: Long Island, NY
Graduating Class: 2021
FacebookInstagram

Forza Painting

Harbor Painting
Mark Clayton
5 Walnut Place
Huntington, NY, 11743
631-385-4405
516-852-7958
mark@harborpaints.com
Coverage Area: North Shore Of Long Island, Manhattan To The Hamptons
Graduating Class: 2009
Website

Harbor Painting

John Gregoras Paper Hanging and Painting
John Gregoras
245 Daisy Lane
Carmel, NY, 10512
914-669-8480
914-330-2090
info@johngregoras.com
Coverage Area: Westchester County, NY; Fairfield County, CT; Manhattan
Graduating Class: 2019
Website • FacebookInstagram

John Gregoras Paper Hanging and Painting

L.W. Winslow Painting, Inc.
Leland E. Winslow
Amagansett, NY, 11930
631-267-6863
leland@winslowpaintinginc.com
Coverage Area: Eastern Long Island
Graduating Class: 2019
Website

L.W. Winslow Painting, Inc.

LuxeDecorativo, LLC
Mynor A. Cornejo
115 Calvert St
Harrison, NY, 10528
(914) 830-5997
luxedecorativo@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Westchester County, NYC, Fairfield County CT, Greenwich, CT
Graduating Class: 2021
WebsiteFacebookInstagram

LuxeDecorativo, LLC

Mims Family Painting
David Mims
2 Lexington Rd N
Shirley, NY, 11967
631-281-5815
mims@mimspainting.com
Coverage Area: NY, CT, NJ
Graduating Class: 2016
Website

Mims Family Painting

Robert Smith Painting & Floor Finishing
Robert Smith
PO Box 243
Westhampton Beach, NY, 11978
631-288-5907
516-551-0213
smith5907@aol.com
Coverage Area: Eastern Long Island
Graduating Class: 2008

Robert Smith Painting & Floor Finishing

South of the Highway
Jovanny Atilla Ozturk, Juan Pablo Romero
687 Accabonac Road
East Hampton, NY, 11937
516-635-0686
southofhwy@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Manhattan And Hamptons
Graduating Class: 2021

South of the Highway

Taffera Fine Building & Finishing, Inc.
Daniel Perea
102 Warren Street
Brooklyn, NY, 11201
646-721-5600
robert@tafferainc.com
Coverage Area: Brooklyn And Lower Manhattan
Graduating Class: 2019
Website

Taffera Fine Building & Finishing, Inc.

Urban Boatworks
Dana Carini
75 Moffat Rd.
Cold Spring, NY, 10516
347-225-4950
urbanboatworks@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Hudson Valley, NYC, Westchester
Graduating Class: 2014
Website

Urban Boatworks

Vintage Restored by Cait
Caitlin Verini
2 Tobias Street
Hicksville, NY, 11801
516-965-0386
vintagerestoredbycait@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Long Island, NY
Graduating Class: 2021
Instagram

Vintage Restored by Cait

North Carolina

Clodfelter Studio
James D. Clodfelter
5108 N. Church St.
Greensboro, NC, 27455
336-286-6688
336-706-2446
specialtypainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Southeast United States
Graduating Class: 2012

Clodfelter Studio

Salem Heritage Luxury Finishes
Will Baskin
1084 West 4th Street
Winston-Salem, NC 27101
336-515-1633
sales@shluxuryfinishes.com
Coverage area: North Carolina and Southside Virginia
Graduating Class: 2022

Salem Heritage Luxury Finishes

Ohio

Bresson Painting, LLC
Jake Bresson
6062 W Britton Rd
West Salem, OH, 44287
330-347-2052
jake@bressonpainting.com
Coverage Area: Northeast Ohio
Graduating Class: 2021
WebsiteFacebookInstagram

Bresson Painting, LLC

David Long Paintworks
David Long
3633 Sutherland Road
Shaker Heights, OH 44122
216-577-9849
dlpaintworks@sbcglobal.net
Coverage Area: Northeastern Ohio and other Midwestern locations by request
Graduating Class: 2009

David-Long

Oregon

Sundeleaf Painting, Inc.
Sam Sundeleaf
2037 SE Ochoco St
Portland, OR, 97222
503-236-9797
503-998-4720
sam@sundeleafpainting.com
Coverage Area: Portland Metro + 200 Mile Radius
Graduating Class: 2014
Website

Sundeleaf Painting, Inc.

Pennsylvania

Master CP

Penn Painting
Louis A. Millinghausen, III
200 Wiltshire Dr.
Chalfont, PA, 18914
215-407-5607
lou@pennpainting.com
Coverage Area: Greater Philadelphia
Graduating Class: 2017

Penn Painting

Artisan Custom Painting
George Stein
566 Applewood Drive
Fort Washington, PA, 19034
267-462-4512
267-973-3737
stein99@comcast.net
Coverage Area: Philadelphia & Surrounding Suburbs
Graduating Class: 2018

Artisan Custom Painting

Artistree Painting
Gary Frye, Elaine Castronovo
161 Linko Dr.
Aliquippa, PA, 15001
724-462-1011
artistreepainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Pittsburgh, PA – North & South
Graduating Class: 2017

Artistree Painting

Beaver Creek Painting
Philip A. Burke
1068 North Grange Ave.
Collegeville, PA, 19426
610-574-1247
beavercreekpainting@verizon.net
Coverage Area: Pennsylvania, New Jersey And New York City
Graduating Class: 2013
Website

Beaver Creek Painting

Connor Design – Build, LLC
Shawn Connor
3971 Green Street
Harrisburg, PA, 17110
717-230-8568
shawn@connorartistry.com
Coverage Area: Harrisburg And South Central PA
Graduating Class: 2014
Website

Connor Design - Build, LLC

Heskett Restoration Painting
Geoff Heskett
179 Mechanics St.
Doylestown, PA, 18901
215-932-6410
heskettpainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Bucks And Montgomery Counties PA
Graduating Class: 2010

John Neill Painting & Decorating, LLC
David Neill And Patrick Cummins
231 Linwood Ave
Ardmore, PA, 19003
dneill@johnneillpainting.com
Coverage Area: Philadelphia, Eastern PA And South Jersey
Graduating Class: 2012
Jneill@Johnneillpainting.com
Website

John Neill Painting & Decorating, LLC

Oleg Dzlieri Painting Co.
Oleg Dzlieri
404 Burgess Street
Philadelphia, PA, 19116
215-676-6617
267-690-5665
dzlierioleg@verizon.net
Coverage Area: Philadelphia & Suburbs
Graduating Class: 2017

Oleg Dzlieri Painting Co.

S. James Harris Painting & Decorative Painting
S. James Harris
Pittsburgh, PA, 15212
412-805-1618
stuart.jharris701@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Western Pennsylvania, Maryland, West Virginia And Beyond
Graduating Class: 2014

S. James Harris Painting & Decorative Painting

Rhode Island

Bruno Painting
Rick Bruno
18 Sprague St.
Portsmouth, RI, 02871
401-662-0057
office@brunopainting.com
Coverage Area: Rhode Island And Surrounding Areas
Graduating Class: 2020
WebsiteFacebookInstagram

Bruno Painting

Golden Edge Painting
Yuri Maipira
796 Middle Rd
Portsmouth, RI, 02871
401-464-2052
401-464-2052
goldenedgepainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: RI And Surrounding Areas
Graduating Class: 2020
FacebookInstagram

Golden Edge Painting

Happy Trees Painting
Kenneth P Dansereau Jr
901 Boston Neck Rd, 2nd Floor
North Kingstown, RI, 02852
401-297-6200
401-742-8821
happytreespaintingri@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Rhode Island
Graduating Class: 2020
FacebookInstagram

Happy Trees Painting

Kirby Perkins Construction
Tim Leahy
210 Old Airport Rd
Middletown, RI, 02842
401-848-0150
401-640-3692
tim@kirbyperkins.com
Coverage Area: Southern New England
Graduating Class: 2020
WebsiteFacebookInstagram

Kirby Perkins Construction Tim Leahy

South Carolina

MS Colours
Charles Stevens, Charlie Stevens
18 Cedar Field Ct.
Columbia, SC, 29212
803-781-5847
803-318-0327
stevens@mscolours.com
Coverage Area: North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia
Graduating Class: 2012

MS Colours

Tennessee

Immaculate Painting
Kevin Salyer
3504 Scarsdale Rd
Nashville, TN, 37215
615-400-3534
kevinsalyer@bellsouth.net
Coverage Area: Nashville, TN And Surrounding Areas
Graduating Class: 2016

Immaculate Painting Kevin Salyer

Texas

Baxter Painting, Inc.
Tim Baxter – Owner, Troy Oswald
2281 Vantage St
Dallas, TX, 75207
214-528-6744
214-435-7110
troy@baxterpainting.com
Coverage Area: Dallas, Fort Worth
Graduating Class: 2017
Website

Baxter Painting, Inc.

J.M. Coulson Enterprises
Matt Coulson
721 Blume Drive
Galveston, TX, 77554
713-553-9714
mattcoul@aol.com
Coverage Area: Houston & Surrounding Areas
Graduating Class: 2016
Website

J.M. Coulson Enterprises

Louis Gloria Painting
Louis Gloria, Francisco Adame, Carolina Hernandez – Class Of 2018; Hector Fabela – Class Of 2019
4819 Cash Road
Dallas, TX, 75247
214-357-8400
214-728-0040
info@louisgloriapainting.com
Graduating Class: 2018, 2019
WebsiteFacebookInstagram

Louis Gloria Painting

Turner Painting
Chade Turner
322 NE 1st Ave
Perryton, TX, 79070
806-202-4243
chade@turnerpaintingtx.com
Coverage Area: Texas Panhandle, Oklahoma, New Mexico,
Graduating Class: 2021
FacebookInstagram

Turner Painting

Vermont

Jonathan Ives Professional Painting
Jonathan Ives
44 Oliver Howe Court
Shoreham, VT, 05770
802-897-5443
802-999-3410
jivespainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Vermont, New England, New York
Graduating Class: 2015

Jonathan Ives Professional Painting

Kevin Quinn Inc.
Kevin Quinn
147 Erb’s Way
Woodford, VT, 05201
802-442-1500
802-681-3280
kevinquinninc@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Southern VT/Williamstown MA Area
Graduating Class: 2010

Kevin Quinn Inc.

Pine Ridge Builders
Orlando Bacares
PO Box 1473/4 Airport Rd.
Manchester Ctr, VT, 05225
802-342-2464
pineridge_builders@yahoo.com
Coverage Area: 60 Mile Radius Of Manchester VT
Graduating Class: 2013

Pine Ridge Builders

Restoration Painting
Charlie Gilley
6407 Folding Hills Rd.
South Woodstock, VT, 05071
802-457-3709
802-356-4971
cbgpainting@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Central Vermont
Graduating Class: 2009

Restoration Painting

Virginia

Master CP

H.J. Holtz & Son, Inc.
Rick Holtz – Class Of 2009, Ricky Bryner – Class Of 2019
3106 West Moore St.
Richmond, VA, 23230
804-358-4109
804.614.2132
rick@hjholtzandson.com
Coverage Area: Virginia And Other Areas Upon Request
Graduating Class: 2009, 2019

H.J. Holtz & Son, Inc.

Washington

Master CP

Shearer Painting
John Shearer – Class Of 2012, Michael Thomas – Class Of 2018
2000 124th Ave NE 109
Bellevue, WA, 98005
206-701-9755
john@shearerpainting.com
Coverage Area: Seattle, WA And West Los Angeles
Graduating Class: 2012,2018

Shearer Painting

SEC Painting
Samuel E Clement
155 Leslie Lane
Sequim, WA, 98382
360-774-2379
sam@secpainting.net
Coverage Area: Olympic Peninsula
Graduating Class: 2021
WebsiteInstagram

SEC Painting

Washington D.C.

Perfect Touch
Juan Dominguez, Daniel Dominguez
1099 22nd Street NW, Ste 202
Washington DC, 20037
301-442-6332
perfecttouchp@gmail.com
Coverage Area: Washington DC, Maryland, N. Virginia
Graduating Class: 2017
Info@Perfecttouchp.com
Website

Perfect Touch

Wisconsin

Distinctive Painting
Rob Riemer
118 S. 10th Street
Bayfield, WI, 54814
715-209-0770
distinctivepr@yahoo.com
Coverage Area: Northern Wisconsin & Minneapolis
Graduating Class: 2017
Website

Distinctive Painting

Canada

Augustine & Company LTD
John Dolan, Eugene Kostiouk
1734 Dunbar St.
Vancouver, BC, V6R2L8
604-224-3001
604-230-8163
augustine-co@shaw.ca
Coverage Area: Vancouver, Whistler & Gulf Islands
Graduating Class: 2014
Website

Augustine & Company LTD

Joe Taratufolo Painting & Decorating
Marcello Taratufolo
214 Conti Cres
Woodbridge, ON, L4L 6V3
416-419-9291
marcello.taratufolo@gmail.com
Coverage Area: North America
Graduating Class: 2017

Joe Taratufolo Painting & Decorating

Level 10 Painting Services
Bobby Droulias
79 Barker Avenue
East York, Ontario, M4C2N7
416-727-1097
bobby@level10painting.ca
Graduating Class: 2021
Instagram

Level 10 Painting Services

Warline Painting LTD
Heidi Nyline, Warren Nyline
111-18635 52nd Avenue
Surrey, BC V3S 8E5
Office: 604-542-5064
Mobile: 604-315-9643 (Heidi)
Mobile: 604-315-2289 (Warren)
heidi@warline.ca • warren@warline.ca
Coverage Area: Vancouver
Graduating Class: 2019
Instagram

Warline Painting LTD. Heidi Nyline Warren Nyline